The Ten Commandments (1956)
Rating: 7.9 of 10
Below is the list of the 367 actors that worked in The Ten Commandments. When you find the person you are looking for, click on the link to view a list of actors they have worked with.
Diane Hall as Jethro's Daughter
Dorothy Adams as Hebrew at Rameses' Gate, Hebrew at Golden Calf, Slave Woman
Eric Alden as High Ranking Officer, Officer, Slave, Taskmaster
Kay Bell as Red-Bearded Slave, Taskmaster
Mary Benoit as Mother, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Hebrew at Dathan's Tent, Court Woman, Guardian of the Prince
Bobby Clark as Little Boy in Exodus
Rus Conklin as Hebrew at Dathan's Tent, Whip-Scarred Brick-Carrier
Maude Fealy as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Slave Woman
Mimi Gibson as The Blind One's Granddaughter
Nancy Hale as Court Lady in Pool
June Jocelyn as Wife of Overseer, Hebrew at Dathan's Tent, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Court Lady
Richard Kean as Old Hebrew at Moses' House, Hebrew Toward Corridor
Gail Kobe as Pretty Slave Girl
Kenneth MacDonald as Slave, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
George Melford as Nobleman, Hebrew at Golden Calf
John Merton as Architect's Assistant
Paula Morgan as Slave Woman, Hebrew Woman
Dorothy Neumann as Hebrew at Dathan's Tent, Slave, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Rodd Redwing as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Taskmaster
Keith Richards as Overseer, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Hebrew at Dathan's Tent, Slave, Courtier, Hebrew at Golden Calf
Marcoreta Starr as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Slave
Amanda Webb as Young Woman, Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew in Exodus
Jeane Wood as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Slave
Alan Aric as Hebrew at Golden Calf
Alan Wells as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Alix Nagy as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Water Carrier
Allan Douglas as Hebrew in Exodus, Hebrew at Golden Calf
Andy Glick as Hebrew Boy at Rameses' Gate
Anthony Marsh as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Slave
Arthur Batanides as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Barbara Aler as Priestess, Lady from Edon, Hebrew at Golden Calf
Barry Macollum as Slave, Hebrew at Golden Calf
Carl Saxe as High Priest, Amalekite
Chuck Hamilton as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Slave
Dawn Richard as Court Lady in Pool, Pharaoh's Daughter
Dehl Berti as Architect's Assistant, Pharaoh's Manservant
Don Kent as Captain of Tintyru
Don Lynch as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Officer
Ed Hinton as Flagman, Taskmaster
Eddie Kane as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Edmund Hashim as Captain of the Guards, Captain of Trumpeters, Officer
Emily Getchell as Woman at Moses' House, Old Hebrew Woman
Emmett Lynn as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Old Slave
Eugenia Paul as Hebrew Girl at Sphinx
Frank Fayad as Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Frank Hagney as Hebrew at Golden Calf
Frank Leyva as Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Fred Coby as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Taskmaster
Glen Kilburn as Hebrew at Dathan's Tent
Greigh Phillips as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Spearman
Hal Gerard as Slave, Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Harry Landers as Hebrew at Rameses' Gate, Architect's Assistant
Herb Alpert as Drummer on Mt. Sinai
Herbert Lytton as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Sethi's Attendant
James Davies as Hebrew at Golden Calf
Jan Bradley as Slave, Court Lady, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Jeanne Gerson as Hebrew in Exodus, Slave Woman with Donkey
Jerry Lucas as Jailer, Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Joan Samuels as Pharaoh's Court Dancer
Joan Warner as Hebrew at Golden Calf
Joe Gold as Egyptian Guard
John Diggs as Babylonian Ambassador
John F. Cretan as Courtier, Hebrew Toward Corridor, Slave
John Frederick as Officer, Egyptian Captain
John Hart as Cretan Ambassador
John Milford as Young Father, Attendant to Trojan Ambassador
Jon Peters as Boy on Donkey Crossing Red Sea
Kathryn Sheldon as Hebrew in Exodus, Old Hebrew Woman Kneading Bread at Moses' House
Kent Lewis Richland as Hebrew Boy at Rameses' Gate, Slave Boy
Larry Chance as Taskmaster at Brick Pits
Larue Malouf as Hebrew Girl at Sphinx
Len Hendry as Hebrew in Dathan's Tent
Linda Sue Rowen as Little Girl at Crag and Corridor
Lorna Jordon as Hebrew at Golden Calf
Luis Alberni as Old Hebrew at Moses' House
Mel Koontz as Ethiopian Witch Doctor
Mel Roberts as Little Boy in Exodus
Michael Mark as Old Man Who Blesses Moses, Hebrew at Dathan's Tent
Mickey Simpson as Overseer Watching from Door
Mike Sill as Golden Calf Bearer
Neyle Morrow as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Standard Bearer, Hebrew at Dathan's Tent, Slave
Patti Ballon as Hebrew Girl at Rameses' Gate
Paul Weber as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Hebrew at Dathan's Tent, Architect
Paul Wexler as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Peter Coe as Egyptian Soldier
Prudence Beers as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Ric Roman as Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Richard Bender as Child Slave, Granary Child
Robert Kendall as Slave Boy with Pigeons, Architect's Assistant
Robert Vaughn as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Spearman
Roger Creed as Baka's Guard, Slave, Taskmaster
Serena Sande as Hebrew Girl at Sphinx
Shari Clark as Hebrew Toward Corridor, Slave
Sharon Manns as Hebrew Girl at Crag and Corridor, Girl with Water Bag
Ted Allan as Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Tony Louis as Hebrew at Golden Calf
Vera Denham as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Hebrew in Dathan's Tent, Slave
Victor Romito as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew in Exodus, Officer
Yvonne Peattie as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor, Slave
Zev Bufman as Hebrew at Golden Calf, Hebrew in Exodus, Slave